Buy liberty caps

$210.00$1,150.00

Classification

FAMILY: Strophariaceae
GENUS: Psilocybe
SPECIES: Semilanceata
COMMON NAMES: Blue Leg, Liberty Caps, Meditationspilz, Magic Mushrooms, Narrenschwamm, Paddlestool, Pixie Caps, Psilo, Schwammerl, Shrooms, Witch Cap, Zwergenhut

Clear

Description

Buy Liberty Caps Online

Buy Liberty Caps Online. Psilocybe semilanceata, also known as Liberty Caps, are considered the most widespread naturally growing psilocybin mushroom in the world, according to Psilopedia.

Not only that, but they’re also the third most potent, according to tests done in 1997 by Paul Stamets and Jochen Gartz, a German chemist and mycologist.

Identified in 1838, P. semilanceata was the first psilocybin mushroom native to Europe to be formally recognized.

This species is still wildly popular and abundant, especially in England, where the first report of a family tripping out on them appeared in print: In London, 1799, a family reportedly picked and ate wild mushrooms growing in Green Park, which caused one son to laugh uncontrollably and the father to believe he was dying, and most family members to have vertigo.

 

Classification

FAMILY: Strophariaceae
GENUS: Psilocybe
SPECIES: Semilanceata
COMMON NAMES: Blue Leg, Liberty Caps, Meditationspilz, Magic Mushrooms, Narrenschwamm, Paddlestool, Pixie Caps, Psilo, Schwammerl, Shrooms, Witch Cap, Zwergenhut

How many liberty caps does it take to trip?

20 – 30 liberty caps would be regarded as a full dose, but only one or part of a large fly agaric would be required.

How long does a Liberty Cap trip last?

9 hours. The effects of liberty caps are similar to those from a mild dose of LSD and can vary depending on the mood, situation and expectation of the user. Effects come on after about half an hour and last up to 9 hours depending on the numbers taken.

Are liberty caps stronger when dried?

Drying reduces the potency (drug content) of psilocin-based mushrooms only slightly, while actually making Fly Agaric ‘shrooms stronger (and less toxic).

 

How To Take Liberty Caps

For a good effect you should take the Liberty caps on an empty stomach.

You can chew the magic mushrooms and swallow them afterward.

The longer you chew, the better the psychoactive substances are absorbed by your body. Sadly it doesn’t taste too well. Buy magic mushrooms – The Best place to liberty caps

For this reason, you can also choose to make mushroom tea. Buy liberty caps Uk

Cut them into little pieces and steep them in hot water.

It is important that the water does not boil, because this breaks down the psilocybin. You could put the teapot on a hot plate to let it steep as slowly as possible.

Drink the tea, including the bits of magic mushroom.

If you add some lemon juice to the mushroom tea, the psilocybin in the water is converted into psilocin. – liberty caps Uk

As stated above, it is psilocin which is responsible for the psychedelic effect.

Lemon juice, therefore, ensures that your trip starts faster.

As an additional advantage you will suffer less stomach aches. Buy liberty caps online

Additional information

QUANTITY

Ounce, Quarter Pound, Half Pound, Pound

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy liberty caps”